After School Clubs

After School Clubs 2017/18

If you would like your child to attend any of the after school clubs listed below please see      Mrs Hamer for availability.

Monday

¨ Book Club                                         Mrs Wilson                               3.15 – 4.15pm           Yrs 1-6

¨ Try a new Sport                              Mr Watters                               3.15—4.15pm          Yrs 4-6

¨ Art/Computer Club                        Mrs Carr                                    3.15— 4.15pm          Yrs 1-2

¨ Choir                                                  Mrs Turner                                3.15—4.15pm           Yrs 3–6

¨ Sewing                                               Miss Cantwell                            3.15—4.15pm           Yrs 4-6

¨ Cooking                                             Mrs Pawsey                                3.15—4.30pm           Yr 6

Tuesday

¨ Active Club                                      ACE                                                3.15—4.15pm          Yrs 1-2

¨ Book Club                                        Mrs Pawsey                                 3.15—4.15pm          Yrs 1-6

¨ Street Dance                                   Miss Smith                                   3.15—4.15pm          Yrs 3-6

¨ A-Z Club                                            Mrs Nield                                      3.15—4.15pm         Yrs 3-6

¨ Dodgeball                                        Mr Watters                                  3.15—4.15pm          Yrs 3-6

Wednesday

¨ Computer Club                               Mrs Pawsey                                 3.15—4.15pm           Yrs 3-6

¨ Cricket                                              Mr Watters                                  3.15—4.15pm           Yrs 3-6

¨ Book Club                                        Miss Cantwell                             3.15—4.15pm            Yrs 1-6

¨ Board Games Club                        Ms Eddson                                    3.15—4.15pm            Yrs 4-6

¨ Multi Sports                                    ACE                                                3.15—4.15pm             Yrs 3-6

Thursday

¨ Football Club                                  Mr Watters                                 3.15—4.30pm             Yrs 4-6

¨ Coding                                              Mr De Jonquieres                      3.15 – 4.15pm             Yrs 5-6

¨ A-Z Club                                            Mrs Nield                                    3.15—4.15pm             Yrs 3-6

¨ Book Club                                        Miss Cantwell                            3.15—4.15pm              Yrs 1-6

Friday

¨ Cheerleading                                 Miss Smith                                   3.15—4.15pm              Yrs 3-6

¨ Multi Sports                                  Mr Watters                                   3.15—4.15pm              Yrs 3-6